Home > FAQ > FAQ >

10GB/S SFP+ T1330/R1270nm 10km Bidi Optical Transceiver

10GB/S SFP+ T1330/R1270nm 10km Bidi Optical Transceiver
Update Time:2017-05-27
Edit: Genesis Optical Communication Co.,Ltd    Date: 5 ,27, 2017
Basic Info
Model NO.: DTSPB321XL-CD10

Reach: 10km

Connector: LC

Specification: ROHS

HS Code: 851762299

Data Rate: 10.3125gbps

Wavelength: 1330&1270

Trademark: sopo

Origin: Shenzhen

Product Description
Product Name:10Gb/s SFP+ T1330/R1270nm 10km BiDi Optical Transceiver

  

1)   SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
2)   Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
3)   Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
4)   Hot pluggable
5)   10Gb/s serial optical interface
6)   Up to 10km distance
7)   Compliant with SFP+ MSA
8)   High transmission margin
9)   +3.3V single power supply
10) Below <1.5W power consumption
11)  SFP mechanical interface

Part Number Package Style Data Rate Wavelength No Reach Connector
SPB231XL-CD10 SFP+ 10.3125G 1270&1330 10KM LC
SPB231XL-CD40 SFP+ 10.3125G 1270&1330 40KM LC
SPB231XL-CD60 SFP+ 10.3125G 1270&1330 60KM LC
SPB321XL-CD10 SFP+ 10.3125G 1330&1270 10KM LC
SPB321XL-CD40 SFP+ 10.3125G 1330&1270 40KM LC
SPB321XL-CD60 SFP+ 10.3125G 1330&1270 60KM LC
SPBxx1XL-CD10 SFP+ 10.3125G         CWDM         10KM LC
SPBxx1XL-CD40 SFP+ 10.3125G        CWDM         40KM LC
SPBxx1XL-CD40 SFP+ 10.3125G        CWDM          40KM LC
navigation
Contact Person
David
leave a message:
Contact Now
Address:
Longhua New Dist.,Shenzhen ,Guangdong,China
subscription