Home > Products > Optic Fiber Fast connector >

FTTH Drop Cable 4mm Fiber Optic Cable Connector

FTTH Drop Cable 4mm Fiber Optic Cable Connector

FTTH Drop Cable 4mm Fiber Optic Cable Connector
FTTH Drop Cable 4mm Fiber Optic Cable ConnectorFTTH Drop Cable 4mm Fiber Optic Cable ConnectorFTTH Drop Cable 4mm Fiber Optic Cable ConnectorFTTH Drop Cable 4mm Fiber Optic Cable ConnectorFTTH Drop Cable 4mm Fiber Optic Cable Connector
CategoriesOptic Fiber Fast connector
AlbumView larger image
BrandGenesis Fiber optic cable manufacture
ModelSC Fiber Optic Connector
Brand NameGenesis
Model NumberSCAPC Or SCUPC
Cable diameterClamshell-type Or Screw Type
Insertion LossMax<=0.5dB ,Average<=0.3dB
Return LossAPC >= 50dB ,UPC >=45dB
ColorGreen
Fiber TypeSM Or MM
Storage Temperature-40°C~+85°C
Durability> 500 (Times)
Modesingle mode, multimod
FOB portSHENZHEN
Terms of PaymentL/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, Paypal
Download DOC
Update Time2017-12-17
Detail Information




SC Fiber Optic Connector For FTTH Drop Cable 4mm Fiber Optic Cable Connector

The Fast Connector also is called "Field Assembly Connector" or "Field terminated fiber connector" or "quickly assembly Fiber connector". It is designed for simple and fast field termination of single fibers, without polishing or epoxy. The unique design is a pre-polished ferrule and a mechanical splice inside the connector body.
Assembly of the SC type quick connector requires only normal fiber preparation tools: a fiber stripping tool, wipes and a fiber cleaver. No electrical power supply is needed.
Our Fast Connector series connectors are now available in FC, SC and LC variants, catering for 250um to 900um diameter single mode and multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um. The single-mode versions are available with PC or APC ferrules. 


Features
•  Low insertion loss and high return loss
•  High reliability, and save maintenance cost
•  Pre-embedded fiber is polished in high quality
•  Can be reusable with easy disassembly and assembly
•  Can work stably in harsh environment, like severe coldness and dust, high temperature, high humidity, etc
•  Few special installation tools required, installation is simple and fast, with less than 30 seconds averagely;
•  low technical requirements for the operators

Applications
•  Telecommunication networks
•  FTTX, FTTH (Fiber to the Home)
•  Fiber testing and testing equipment
•  FTTH Drop Cable, 86 socket outlet, and ONU

Specifications

Connector TypeAPC/UPC/PC
Applicable Cable2.0×3.0mm FTTH Drop Cable
Fiber Diameter125um
Coating Diameter250um
Fiber Modesingle mode
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB (max. 0.5dB)
Return LossUPC≥50dB
Dimension53.5(L)*9.0(W)*7.3(H)mm
Lifespan10 years
Tensile Strength>30N
Temperature CyclingIL<0.3dB; RL<5dB

Mechanical Performance       Assembly Repeatability≥5 times
 Drop (1.5m height)≥10 times
 Durability≥500 times
Working EnvironmentRelative Humidity≤95% (@±30°C)
 Atmospheric Pressure60kpa~160kpa
 Operating Temperature-40°C~+85°C
 Storage Temperature-40°C~+85°C

Quick connector assembly method

  


Please send your message to us
*We will reply your inquiry to this Email as soon as we see it
*E-mail
 
/
*Title
*Content

Agree to use terms of service

navigation
Contact Person
David
Tel:
86-755-23778221
86-13714636556
Email:
Address:
Longhua New Dist.,Shenzhen ,Guangdong,China
subscription