Home > Products > Optic Fiber Adapter >

Green Simple FC Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode With Zirconia Sleeves ROHS Approved

Green Simple FC Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode With Zirconia Sleeves ROHS Approved

Green Simple FC Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode With Zirconia Sleeves ROHS Approved
Green Simple FC Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode With Zirconia Sleeves ROHS ApprovedGreen Simple FC Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode With Zirconia Sleeves ROHS ApprovedGreen Simple FC Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode With Zirconia Sleeves ROHS ApprovedGreen Simple FC Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode With Zirconia Sleeves ROHS ApprovedGreen Simple FC Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode With Zirconia Sleeves ROHS Approved
CategoriesOptic Fiber Adapter
AlbumView larger image
BrandGenesis Fiber optic cable manufacture
ModelFC Adapter
Brand NameGenesis
Connector TypeFC, SC, ST, DIN, FC-ST, SC-FC, etc.
Model Numberfiber optic adapter
ApplicationFTTH system
Temperature range-40 ~ +85
Insertion lossSM<=0.2dB,MM,=0.3dB
Reflection attenuationPC≥ 45 dB, UPC≥ 50 dB
Caps diameter (mm)0.125 ~ 0.127 (0.140mm)
Caps diameter (2) (mm)2.499 ± 0.0005
ColorBlue,Beige,Green,Aqua,Purple and so on
FOB portSHENZHEN
Terms of PaymentL/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, Paypal
Download DOC
Update Time2019-01-17
Detail Information



Fiber Optic Adapter FC Adapter

Overview

The FC adapter has a metal housing and either a precision zirconia or a rugged phosphor bronze sleeve.
Features

Small size, large capacity
Bayonet structure, convenient for installation.
High return loss, Low insertion loss 
Push-and-pull structure, convenient for operation;
Split zirconia (ceramic) ferrule is adopted.
Used to mate two connectors together.
Usually mounted in a distribution panel or wall box.
Genesis’s FC adapter is available for all standard connector types in both single mode and multimode.
The adapters are color coded allowing easy identification of the adapter type.
Available with single-core & multi-core patch cords and pigtails.

Parameter

Unit

LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC, FC-LC, FC-MU

MTRJ

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

APC

Insertion Loss (Typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return Loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Repeatability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Durability

Time

>1000

>1000

>1000

Operating Temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage Temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85


 PRODUCT QUALITY ASSUANCE:

To guarantee stable performance and provide the best products to users, our company has strict control on design, 

raw material and process pursuing details and challenging perfection.




Characteristics:

1. It is composed of case body, fiber optical splice tray and adaptor fixing frame.

2. It is devided into two parts, one links with optical cables for fusion connection between optical cable and fiber pigtail and 

another links with patch cord. Combine fusion and connection, surplus fiber holding, and patch cord holding in integration.

3. Surplus fibers can be twisted around two special plastic rings, which ensure the bending radius is bigger than 40mm.

4. Adopt 6 ports adaptor fixing frame to fix adaptors which available for different types of adaptors, easy for operation and avoid any unexpected damage to fiber.

5. Cable can lead in from the bottom of the box, the entry is under the protection of special rubber parts.




COMPANY INFORMATION:

ADVANCED PRODUCTION EQUIPMENT

We offer support and technical expertise in both the newest and existing technologies.




PRODUCTION AND PROCESS:

Genesis is growing rapidly. Now our company plant covers a workshop area of about 1200 square meters, with more than 500 workers. 

We are dedicated to providing reliable, high-quality and cost-effective products to our new & old customers.



PACKAGING & SHIPPING.

All fees and charges will be calculated according to weight, volume and shipping method of the materials our customers order.

Any extra charge caused by additional services, such as purchaser's carrier of special handling at the destination, must be paid by consignee of purchasers.



Application:

Telecommunications subscriber loop; Fiber to the home (FTTH); LAN/WAN; CATV.

PROJECTS SHOW:

Genesis's fiber optic cables used in metro.airport,highway.nuclear power station,Garrison,Television building,Civic centre,ect projects.



Our Customer:



GENESIS COMPANY CONTACT:

Address: Bldg. 1, Zhongtai Industrial park, Donghuan 1st Road, Longhua New Dist.,

TEL: 0086-0755-23778221
FAX: 0086-0755-23778221
PHONE: +86 15112525915
Skype: michael88251
E-mail: ceo@szopticfiber.com

Please send your message to us
*We will reply your inquiry to this Email as soon as we see it
*Email
Name
Tel
*Title
*Content

Agree to use terms of service

navigation
Contact Person
David
leave a message:
Contact Now
Address:
Longhua New Dist.,Shenzhen ,Guangdong,China
subscription