Home > Products > Optic Fiber Adapter >

UPC fiber optical adapter For CATV , Single / Multi Mode E2000 Fiber Connector

UPC fiber optical adapter For CATV , Single / Multi Mode E2000 Fiber Connector

UPC fiber optical adapter For CATV , Single / Multi Mode E2000 Fiber Connector
UPC fiber optical adapter For CATV , Single / Multi Mode E2000 Fiber ConnectorUPC fiber optical adapter For CATV , Single / Multi Mode E2000 Fiber ConnectorUPC fiber optical adapter For CATV , Single / Multi Mode E2000 Fiber ConnectorUPC fiber optical adapter For CATV , Single / Multi Mode E2000 Fiber ConnectorUPC fiber optical adapter For CATV , Single / Multi Mode E2000 Fiber Connector
CategoriesOptic Fiber Adapter
AlbumView larger image
BrandGenesis Fiber optic cable manufacture
ModelSingle / Multi Mode E2000 Fiber Connector
Brand NameGenesis
Connector TypeFC, SC, ST, DIN, FC-ST, SC-FC, etc.
Model Numberfiber optic adapter
ApplicationFTTH system
Temperature range-40 ~ +85
Insertion lossSM<=0.2dB,MM,=0.3dB
Reflection attenuationPC≥ 45 dB, UPC≥ 50 dB
Caps diameter (mm)0.125 ~ 0.127 (0.140mm)
Caps diameter (2) (mm)2.499 ± 0.0005
ColorBlue,Beige,Green,Aqua,Purple and so on
FOB portSHENZHEN
Terms of PaymentL/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, Paypal
Download DOC
Update Time2019-06-19
Detail Information



UPC fiber optical adapter For CATV , Single / Multi Mode E2000 Fiber Connector


Overview

E2000 fiber optic adapter is a small device used to mate two connectors together, usually mounted in a distribution panel or wall box. Supporting a variety of connector types, the adapters are ideal for cable assembly house and manufacturing environments and local area networks (LANs) at the workstation outlet. SC, FC, LC, ST, E2000, MPO, MTRJ or hybrid adapter types are all available.

Features

Small size, large capacityl High return loss, Low insertion loss 
Comply with international industry standard
Excellent exchangeability
Excellent repeatability and long life cycle
Accurate mechanical dimensions 

Adapter Type

FC/PC

SC/PC

SC/APC

FC-SC

FC-ST

Insertion Loss

≤0.2db

Return Loss

PC≥45db UPC≥50db APC≥60db

Interchangeability

≤0.2db

Repeatability

≤0.1db

Material of sleeve

Ceramic or Bronze

Operating Temperature(°C)

-40~+80

-25~+70

-40~+80

-25~+70

-40~+80

Storage Temperature(°C)

-40~+80

Industrial Standard

Bellcore TA-NWT-001209

Specifications

duplex fiber optic sc shuttered adapter 1,Low insertion loss 2,High return loss 3,LC/SC/FC/ST/E2000

duplex fiber optic sc shuttered adapter

Applications:

1. Telecommunication

2. CATV

3. LAN & WAN

4. Network

5. Broadband

6. FTTP

Features:

1. Simplex and duplex panel cutouts

2. Panel clip for easy installation

3. Increase panel density and quick plug in installation

4. Available in several standard colors

5. Meet bellcore GR-326 standard

6. Insertion loss: SM<0.3dB, MM<0.5dB

7. Durability (500 Mating): 0.2dB Max Increase

8. Operating temperature: -40°C~85°C

9. Storage temperature: -40°C~85°C

* Accurate dimensions

* Good interchangeability

* Good repeatability

* Good durability

* Good temperature performance

* Telecommunication Networks

* CATV Networks

* Data communication Networks

* Instrumentation

* LAN

Adapter Type

FC/PC

SC/PC

SC/APC

FC-SC

FC-ST

Insertion Loss

≤0.2db

Return Loss

PC≥45db UPC≥50db APC≥60db

Interchangeability

≤0.2db

Repeatability

≤0.1db

Material of sleeve

Ceramic or Bronze

Operating Temperature(°C)

-40~+80

-25~+70

-40~+80

-25~+70

-40~+80

Storage Temperature(°C)

-40~+80

Industrial Standard

Bellcore TA-NWT-001209


 PRODUCT QUALITY ASSUANCE:

To guarantee stable performance and provide the best products to users, our company has strict control on design, 

raw material and process pursuing details and challenging perfection.




Characteristics:

1. It is composed of case body, fiber optical splice tray and adaptor fixing frame.

2. It is devided into two parts, one links with optical cables for fusion connection between optical cable and fiber pigtail and 

another links with patch cord. Combine fusion and connection, surplus fiber holding, and patch cord holding in integration.

3. Surplus fibers can be twisted around two special plastic rings, which ensure the bending radius is bigger than 40mm.

4. Adopt 6 ports adaptor fixing frame to fix adaptors which available for different types of adaptors, easy for operation and avoid any unexpected damage to fiber.

5. Cable can lead in from the bottom of the box, the entry is under the protection of special rubber parts.




COMPANY INFORMATION:

ADVANCED PRODUCTION EQUIPMENT

We offer support and technical expertise in both the newest and existing technologies.




PRODUCTION AND PROCESS:

Genesis is growing rapidly. Now our company plant covers a workshop area of about 1200 square meters, with more than 500 workers. 

We are dedicated to providing reliable, high-quality and cost-effective products to our new & old customers.



PACKAGING & SHIPPING.

All fees and charges will be calculated according to weight, volume and shipping method of the materials our customers order.

Any extra charge caused by additional services, such as purchaser's carrier of special handling at the destination, must be paid by consignee of purchasers.



Application:

Telecommunications subscriber loop; Fiber to the home (FTTH); LAN/WAN; CATV.

PROJECTS SHOW:

Genesis's fiber optic cables used in metro.airport,highway.nuclear power station,Garrison,Television building,Civic centre,ect projects.



Our Customer:



GENESIS COMPANY CONTACT:

Address: Bldg. 1, Zhongtai Industrial park, Donghuan 1st Road, Longhua New Dist.,

TEL: 0086-0755-23778221
FAX: 0086-0755-23778221
PHONE: +86 15112525915
Skype: michael88251
E-mail: ceo@szopticfiber.com

Please send your message to us
*Email
Tel
*Title
*Content

Agree to use terms of service

navigation
Contact Person
David
leave a message:
Contact Now
Address:
Longhua New Dist.,Shenzhen ,Guangdong,China
subscription