Home > Products > Optic Attenuator Inroduction >

Metal Fiber Optic Attenuator LC - ST Flange Attenuator 20db Durable For Telecommunication

Metal Fiber Optic Attenuator LC - ST Flange Attenuator 20db Durable For Telecommunication

Metal Fiber Optic Attenuator LC - ST Flange Attenuator 20db Durable For Telecommunication
Metal Fiber Optic Attenuator LC - ST Flange Attenuator 20db Durable For TelecommunicationMetal Fiber Optic Attenuator LC - ST Flange Attenuator 20db Durable For TelecommunicationMetal Fiber Optic Attenuator LC - ST Flange Attenuator 20db Durable For TelecommunicationMetal Fiber Optic Attenuator LC - ST Flange Attenuator 20db Durable For TelecommunicationMetal Fiber Optic Attenuator LC - ST Flange Attenuator 20db Durable For Telecommunication
CategoriesOptic Attenuator Inroduction
AlbumView larger image
BrandGenesis Fiber optic cable manufacture
ModelMetal Fiber Optic Attenuator LC - ST Flange Attenu
Brand nameGenesis
Operating WavelengthSM:1310/1550nm MM: 850 /1300nm
Attenuation Range1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB
Return LossPC:≥50 UPC: ≥55 APC: ≥60
Attenuation Tolerance≤+/-0.5(1-10dB) or ≤+/-1.0(11-30dB)
Working Temperature-25°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature-40°C~+ 85°C
Connector typeFC, SC, LC, SC
Ferrule End-facePC, UPC, APC
TypeSingle-mode, Multimode
FOB portshenzhen
Terms of PaymentL/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, Paypal
Update Time2019-03-24
Detail Information

Metal Fiber Optic Attenuator LC - ST Flange Attenuator Durable For Telecommunication

 

1. Features:

High precision attenuation value
Low additional loss
High durability
High reliability and stability

Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, FC/SC or other type

 

2. Application:

 

Fiber optical telecommunication system
Fiber optical CATV
Fiber optical sensor
Testing equipment

 

ItemUnitParameter
Operating WavelengthNmSM:1310/1550nm MM: 850 /1300nm
Attenuation RangedB1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB
Return LossdBPC:≥50 UPC: ≥55 APC: ≥60
Attenuation TolerancedB≤+/-0.5(1-10dB) or ≤+/-1.0(11-30dB)
Working Temperature°C-25°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature°C-40°C~+ 85°C

 

 

 

 

 

3. Order Information:

 

 Connector type: FC, SC, LC, SC
 Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
Type: Single-mode, Multimode
 Attenuation: 1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB
 Mode: Fixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable
 Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm

To guarantee stable performance and provide the best products to users, our company has strict control on design, 

raw material and process pursuing details and challenging perfection.




Characteristics:

1. It is composed of case body, fiber optical splice tray and adaptor fixing frame.

2. It is devided into two parts, one links with optical cables for fusion connection between optical cable and fiber pigtail and 

another links with patch cord. Combine fusion and connection, surplus fiber holding, and patch cord holding in integration.

3. Surplus fibers can be twisted around two special plastic rings, which ensure the bending radius is bigger than 40mm.

4. Adopt 6 ports adaptor fixing frame to fix adaptors which available for different types of adaptors, easy for operation and avoid any unexpected damage to fiber.

5. Cable can lead in from the bottom of the box, the entry is under the protection of special rubber parts.




COMPANY INFORMATION:

ADVANCED PRODUCTION EQUIPMENT

We offer support and technical expertise in both the newest and existing technologies.




PRODUCTION AND PROCESS:

Genesis is growing rapidly. Now our company plant covers a workshop area of about 1200 square meters, with more than 500 workers. 

We are dedicated to providing reliable, high-quality and cost-effective products to our new & old customers.



PACKAGING & SHIPPING.

All fees and charges will be calculated according to weight, volume and shipping method of the materials our customers order.

Any extra charge caused by additional services, such as purchaser's carrier of special handling at the destination, must be paid by consignee of purchasers.



Application:

Telecommunications subscriber loop; Fiber to the home (FTTH); LAN/WAN; CATV.

PROJECTS SHOW:

Genesis's fiber optic cables used in metro.airport,highway.nuclear power station,Garrison,Television building,Civic centre,ect projects.



Our Customer:



GENESIS COMPANY CONTACT:

Address: Bldg. 1, Zhongtai Industrial park, Donghuan 1st Road, Longhua New Dist.,

TEL: 0086-0755-23778221
FAX: 0086-0755-23778221
PHONE: +86 15112525915
Skype: michael88251
E-mail: ceo@szopticfiber.com

Please send your message to us
*We will reply your inquiry to this Email as soon as we see it
*Email
Tel
*Title
*Content

Agree to use terms of service

navigation
Contact Person
David
leave a message:
Contact Now
Address:
Longhua New Dist.,Shenzhen ,Guangdong,China
subscription