Home > Products > Optic Fiber Pigtail >

Bunch Optical Fiber Pigtail SM MM 0.9 / 2.0mm 48 Cores Duplex With FC Connector

Bunch Optical Fiber Pigtail SM MM 0.9 / 2.0mm 48 Cores Duplex With FC Connector

Bunch Optical Fiber Pigtail SM MM 0.9 / 2.0mm 48 Cores Duplex With FC Connector
Bunch Optical Fiber Pigtail SM MM 0.9 / 2.0mm 48 Cores Duplex With FC ConnectorBunch Optical Fiber Pigtail SM MM 0.9 / 2.0mm 48 Cores Duplex With FC ConnectorBunch Optical Fiber Pigtail SM MM 0.9 / 2.0mm 48 Cores Duplex With FC ConnectorBunch Optical Fiber Pigtail SM MM 0.9 / 2.0mm 48 Cores Duplex With FC ConnectorBunch Optical Fiber Pigtail SM MM 0.9 / 2.0mm 48 Cores Duplex With FC Connector
CategoriesOptic Fiber Pigtail
AlbumView larger image
BrandGenesis Fiber optic cable manufacture
ModelSC OM3 Fiber Optic Pigtail
Brand nameGenesis
Tensile Stength(N)>=50N
Repeatability(dB)<=0.1dB
Cable TypeSimplex,Duplex,Bundle,Ribbon
PolishingPC,UPC,SPC,APC
Repeatabiity±0.1dB
Operating Temperature-40°C+~75°C
Storage Temperature-40°C+~85°C
Option for Cable Diameters0.9mm , 2.0mm ,3.0mm & others
Type Of ConnectorFC,SC,ST,LC,MU, E2000,MTRJ
FOB portShenzhen
Terms of PaymentL/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, Paypal
Download DOC
Update Time2019-07-21
Detail Information




Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail SM MM 0.9 / 2.0mm 48 Cores Duplex With FC Connector

 

Fiber pigtails are a great solution for fusion splicing inside of a fiber optic enclosure. The bunch fan-out fiber pigtails come with a partial outer jacket to help protect the tight buffer fibers from being damaged. If space is a premium, the outer jacket can easily be removed, allowing the pigtails to have a tighter bend radius and take up less space.

 

1. Features:

 

ANSI, Bellcore, TIA/EIA 568C, IEC Strandards

Low Insertion Loss and High Retum Loss

Excellent Repeatability and Changeability

Simplex and Duplex Available

Ceramic Ferrules

Riser, Plenum & LSZH cable option

Optical performance 100% factory tested

 

2. Applications:

 

Wiring of local area network between different enterprise buildings

Connection of optical links in optical active devices

Wiring in communication base station and distribution case

Production and testing of optical devices

Fiber optic communication system, CATV and telecommunication networ

LANs and WANs

FTTx systems

 

 

3. Specifications:

 

ParameterSpecifiction
Matched Connector TypeSC/LC/FC/ST/MU/D4/DIN
Fiber TypeSingle ModeMultimode
Operating Bandwidth Range1250-1650nm850nm,1300nm
Testing Wavelength1310,1550nm850nm,1300nm
Insertion LossTypical<0.2dB,Max<0.3dBTypical<0.15dB,Max<0.25dB
Return LossUPC>= 50.0dB,APC>=60.0dB>=35.0dB
Repeatability<=0.10dB 
Exchangeability<=0.20dB 
Durability1,000 Mating, Typical<=0.20dB 
Tensile Force>120N(except 0.9mm cable) or Customize 
Operating Temperaturemin20- 70degrees 
Storage Temperaturemin40- 85 degrees 

 

4. Ordering Information

 

Cable Dia: 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm

Connector: FC, LC, SC,ST,MU, D4, MTRJ,MPO,DIN,E2000

Fiber Type: 9/125um SM; 50/125um MM; 62.5/125um MM; OM3; OM4

Ferrule: PC, APC,UPC

Cable number: simplex, duplex, multi-fiber,ribbon

Length: 1m/2m/3m  customized

Color: aqua,black,biege,blue,gray,orange,white,yellow etc

 

Bunch Optical Fiber Pigtail SM MM 0.9 / 2.0mm 48 Cores Duplex With FC Connector

5. FAQ:

 

1. Q: How can I get your quotation?
A: Please provide us informations as below:
1. Item Number.
2. Quantity.
3. Company Profile (Name, Tel, Fax, Address, and Webpage)
4. Any Other Relevant Details.


2. Q: How can I get a sample to check your quality?
A: After price confirmation, you can require for samples to check our quality.


3. Q: Terms of payment?
A: We accept payment as the following.
1).100% TT in advance.
2). 30% T/T deposit, 70% balance before delivery.


4. Q: Can you do OEM?
A: Yes we can.


5. Q: What about delivery time?
A: 1) Samples: within one week.
2) Goods: 15-20days usually.


6. Q: Can i get your e-catalog?
A: You can give me a inquiry, i will send it to your email.

  PRODUCT QUALITY ASSUANCE:

To guarantee stable performance and provide the best products to users, our company has strict control on design, 

raw material and process pursuing details and challenging perfection.




Characteristics:

1. It is composed of case body, fiber optical splice tray and adaptor fixing frame.

2. It is devided into two parts, one links with optical cables for fusion connection between optical cable and fiber pigtail and 

another links with patch cord. Combine fusion and connection, surplus fiber holding, and patch cord holding in integration.

3. Surplus fibers can be twisted around two special plastic rings, which ensure the bending radius is bigger than 40mm.

4. Adopt 6 ports adaptor fixing frame to fix adaptors which available for different types of adaptors, easy for operation and avoid any unexpected damage to fiber.

5. Cable can lead in from the bottom of the box, the entry is under the protection of special rubber parts.




COMPANY INFORMATION:

ADVANCED PRODUCTION EQUIPMENT

We offer support and technical expertise in both the newest and existing technologies.




PRODUCTION AND PROCESS:

Genesis is growing rapidly. Now our company plant covers a workshop area of about 1200 square meters, with more than 500 workers. 

We are dedicated to providing reliable, high-quality and cost-effective products to our new & old customers.



PACKAGING & SHIPPING.

All fees and charges will be calculated according to weight, volume and shipping method of the materials our customers order.

Any extra charge caused by additional services, such as purchaser's carrier of special handling at the destination, must be paid by consignee of purchasers.



Application:

Telecommunications subscriber loop; Fiber to the home (FTTH); LAN/WAN; CATV.

PROJECTS SHOW:

Genesis's fiber optic cables used in metro.airport,highway.nuclear power station,Garrison,Television building,Civic centre,ect projects.



Our Customer:



GENESIS COMPANY CONTACT:

Address: Bldg. 1, Zhongtai Industrial park, Donghuan 1st Road, Longhua New Dist.,

TEL: 0086-0755-23778221
FAX: 0086-0755-23778221
PHONE: +86 15112525915
Skype: michael88251
E-mail: ceo@szopticfiber.com

Please send your message to us
*Email
Tel
*Title
*Content

Agree to use terms of service

navigation
Contact Person
David
leave a message:
Contact Now
Address:
Longhua New Dist.,Shenzhen ,Guangdong,China
subscription