Home > Products > Optic Fiber Pigtail >

Simplex SC / APC Pigtail SM G652D 2.0mm 2 Core Single Mode Fiber Jumpers

Simplex SC / APC Pigtail SM G652D 2.0mm 2 Core Single Mode Fiber Jumpers

Simplex SC / APC Pigtail SM G652D 2.0mm 2 Core Single Mode Fiber Jumpers
Simplex SC / APC Pigtail SM G652D 2.0mm 2 Core Single Mode Fiber JumpersSimplex SC / APC Pigtail SM G652D 2.0mm 2 Core Single Mode Fiber JumpersSimplex SC / APC Pigtail SM G652D 2.0mm 2 Core Single Mode Fiber JumpersSimplex SC / APC Pigtail SM G652D 2.0mm 2 Core Single Mode Fiber JumpersSimplex SC / APC Pigtail SM G652D 2.0mm 2 Core Single Mode Fiber Jumpers
CategoriesOptic Fiber Pigtail
AlbumView larger image
BrandGenesis Fiber optic cable manufacture
ModelSimplex SC / APC Pigtail SM G652D 2.0mm
Brand nameGenesis
Tensile Stength(N)>=50N
Repeatability(dB)<=0.1dB
Cable TypeSimplex,Duplex,Bundle,Ribbon
PolishingPC,UPC,SPC,APC
Repeatabiity±0.1dB
Operating Temperature-40°C+~75°C
Storage Temperature-40°C+~85°C
Option for Cable Diameters0.9mm , 2.0mm ,3.0mm & others
Type Of ConnectorFC,SC,ST,LC,MU, E2000,MTRJ
FOB portShenzhen
Terms of PaymentL/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, Paypal
Download DOC
Update Time2019-05-24
Detail Information



Simplex SC / APC Pigtail SM G652D 2.0mm 2 Core Single Mode Fiber Jumpers


Fiber Optic Pigtail is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The Fiber Optic Pigtail series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.

1. Features:

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Ferrule end surface pre-domed
Excellent mechanical endurance
Good in repeatability
Good in exchange
Green Production, CE, RoHS Standard



2. Applications:

 

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device termination

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV

Simplex SC / APC Pigtail SM G652D 2.0mm 2 Core Single Mode Fiber Jumpers
3. Specifications:

 

Parameter
ModeSingle modeMultimode
PolishUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.2dB≤0.2dB
Return Loss≥50dB≥60dB≥35dB
Test Wavelength1310/1550nm850/1310nm
Durability(500 Matings)≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature-20℃~+70℃
Storage Temperature-40℃~+85℃
Fire ResistantIEC 60794-2-30
Standards-CompliantROHS,IEC and GR-326
Specification
Fiber typeSingle mode:
(1)9/125-G652D
(2)9/125-G655
(3)9/125-G657A,G657A2,G657B2,G657B3
Multimode:
(4)50/125-OM2
(5)62.5/125-OM1
(6)50/125-OM3
(7)50/125-OM4
Fiber brandYOFC, Corning, OFS...
Connector typeSC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, MU, MTRJ, MPO/MTP, SMA, DIN
Cord typeSimplex ,Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 12cores, 24cores...
Cable diameter0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm....
Cable jacketPVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
Length(M)0.3m,1m,2m,5m,10m,25m,50m,100m
Cable TypeCable Size (mm)Cable Weight kg/kmTensile Strength Long/Short Term (N)Crush Resistance Long/Short Term (N)

Bending Radius

Static/Dynamic (mm)

GJA-II-YX2-02Xn8.9±0.558.1200/660300/100020D/10D
MPC-G-YX2-04Xn8.9±0.558.3200/660300/100020D/10D
MPC-G-YX2-06Xn9.8±0.573200/660300/100020D/10D
MPC- G-YX2-08Xn10.6±0.595.7200/660300/100020D/10D
MPC- G-YX2-12Xn13.4±0.5155.2200/660300/100020D/10D

 

 

G.652G.65550/125μm62.5/125μm
Attenuation@850nm  ≤3.0 dB/km≤3.0 dB/km
(+20°C)@1300nm  ≤1.0 dB/km≤1.0 dB/km
 @1310nm≤0.36 dB/km≤0.40 dB/km  
 @1550nm≤0.22 dB/km≤0.23dB/km  
Bandwidth (Class A)@850nm  ≥500 MHz·km≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm  ≥1000 MHz·km≥600 MHz·km

 
4. FAQ:
 

Q1:How to 100% guarantee the insertion loss of the adapters is below 0.1dB/0.2dB?
Firstly the quality of the sleeve , secondly the accurate size of housing,
then 100% inspection in the production is must.


Q2:Why some times too tight or loose when assemble the adapters to the plate?
There is tolerance of the thickness of the plate especially baking finished plate, you must make sure the gap distance is just match the plate thickness.


Q3:How to keep the clearance of the endface of the connectors?
Do not take off the dust cap in transportation and stocking, make sure not to touch the end face with hand. If found dirty or scratch under telescope, please clean it with alcohol.


Q4:What’s the warranty of ADTEK fiber optic patch cord?
We can ensure lifetime warranty as our fiber optic cable is UL approved and all our
fiber optic patch cords are 100% testing passed


Q5: Can we print our logo on the fiber cable jacket?
Yes, of course. You can decide the print on the fiber cable jacket. MOQ is 1KM when
you want to add your logo. No MOQ as neutral printing.


Q6: What is the insertion loss for singlemode?
It is ≤0.2dB (Typical ≤0.1dB)


Q7: Can you do the 3D (interferometer) test?
Yes, we have the interferometer in our factory, we usually do the test as customers
request. Our 30 test passing rate is over 90%.

 
 

5. GenesisAdvantage:

 

Shipping Policy

1.The items will be delivered within around 5~7 work days upon receipt of payment.
(up to the quantity ordered).


2.The items will be dispatched via international express FEDEX, UPS, DHL, TNT etc (door to door delivery) or via air transport (door to airport delivery).


3. If the items are not received more than 5~7 days after delivery, please contact us.

Warranty Policy

1.This item is covered by 1 Year Return To Base Warrant


2.Please make sure to check carefully when your item arrives and if you find it is not what you ordered or it is damaged please contact us immediately.we assure that problem will be resolved quickly as satisfaction is guaranteed.


3.In the unlikely event that change of mind and a return is request,you can return it back within 14 days since when you receive it.


4. All returns must include all original items undamaged,in re-saleable condition
and original packing.


5. We will refund you when we receive the return package. (Shipping and handling fees are not refundable.) And the Buyer is responsible for shipping costs incurred shipping products back.


 PRODUCT QUALITY ASSUANCE:

To guarantee stable performance and provide the best products to users, our company has strict control on design, 

raw material and process pursuing details and challenging perfection.




Characteristics:

1. It is composed of case body, fiber optical splice tray and adaptor fixing frame.

2. It is devided into two parts, one links with optical cables for fusion connection between optical cable and fiber pigtail and 

another links with patch cord. Combine fusion and connection, surplus fiber holding, and patch cord holding in integration.

3. Surplus fibers can be twisted around two special plastic rings, which ensure the bending radius is bigger than 40mm.

4. Adopt 6 ports adaptor fixing frame to fix adaptors which available for different types of adaptors, easy for operation and avoid any unexpected damage to fiber.

5. Cable can lead in from the bottom of the box, the entry is under the protection of special rubber parts.




COMPANY INFORMATION:

ADVANCED PRODUCTION EQUIPMENT

We offer support and technical expertise in both the newest and existing technologies.




PRODUCTION AND PROCESS:

Genesis is growing rapidly. Now our company plant covers a workshop area of about 1200 square meters, with more than 500 workers. 

We are dedicated to providing reliable, high-quality and cost-effective products to our new & old customers.



PACKAGING & SHIPPING.

All fees and charges will be calculated according to weight, volume and shipping method of the materials our customers order.

Any extra charge caused by additional services, such as purchaser's carrier of special handling at the destination, must be paid by consignee of purchasers.



Application:

Telecommunications subscriber loop; Fiber to the home (FTTH); LAN/WAN; CATV.

PROJECTS SHOW:

Genesis's fiber optic cables used in metro.airport,highway.nuclear power station,Garrison,Television building,Civic centre,ect projects.



Our Customer:



GENESIS COMPANY CONTACT:

Address: Bldg. 1, Zhongtai Industrial park, Donghuan 1st Road, Longhua New Dist.,

TEL: 0086-0755-23778221
FAX: 0086-0755-23778221
PHONE: +86 15112525915
Skype: michael88251
E-mail: ceo@szopticfiber.com

Please send your message to us
*Email
Tel
*Title
*Content

Agree to use terms of service

navigation
Contact Person
David
leave a message:
Contact Now
Address:
Longhua New Dist.,Shenzhen ,Guangdong,China
subscription