Home > Products > Optic Fiber Pigtail >

6 Core SC / APC Fiber Optical Pigtail Waterproof , Outdoor SM 9 / 125 G652D Fiber Cable

6 Core SC / APC Fiber Optical Pigtail Waterproof , Outdoor SM 9 / 125 G652D Fiber Cable

6 Core SC / APC Fiber Optical Pigtail Waterproof , Outdoor SM 9 / 125 G652D Fiber Cable
6 Core SC / APC Fiber Optical Pigtail Waterproof , Outdoor SM 9 / 125 G652D Fiber Cable6 Core SC / APC Fiber Optical Pigtail Waterproof , Outdoor SM 9 / 125 G652D Fiber Cable6 Core SC / APC Fiber Optical Pigtail Waterproof , Outdoor SM 9 / 125 G652D Fiber Cable6 Core SC / APC Fiber Optical Pigtail Waterproof , Outdoor SM 9 / 125 G652D Fiber Cable6 Core SC / APC Fiber Optical Pigtail Waterproof , Outdoor SM 9 / 125 G652D Fiber Cable
CategoriesOptic Fiber Pigtail
AlbumView larger image
BrandGenesis Fiber optic cable manufacture
Model6 Core SC / APC Fiber Optical Pigtail
Brand nameGenesis
Tensile Stength(N)>=50N
Repeatability(dB)<=0.1dB
Cable TypeSimplex,Duplex,Bundle,Ribbon
PolishingPC,UPC,SPC,APC
Repeatabiity±0.1dB
Operating Temperature-40°C+~75°C
Storage Temperature-40°C+~85°C
Option for Cable Diameters0.9mm , 2.0mm ,3.0mm & others
Type Of ConnectorFC,SC,ST,LC,MU, E2000,MTRJ
FOB portShenzhen
Terms of PaymentL/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, Paypal
Download DOC
Update Time2019-03-25
Detail Information



6 Core SC / APC Fiber Optical Pigtail Waterproof , Outdoor SM 9 / 125 G652D Fiber Cable

 

Fiber pigtail cables provide a fast way to make factory terminations in the field. Factory terminated pigtails can easily be fusion or mechanically spliced to an existing fiber line.

 

Genesis provide wide degree flexibility on fiber pigtails, including single-mode, multimode and 10G 50/125um OM3 types, simplex fiber, 4 fibers, 6 fibers, 8 fibers, 12 fibers, 24 fibers, 48 fibers and so on. These fiber pigtails can be with fan-out kits and full compliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards.

 

1. Features:

  1. Waterproof Fiber Cable
  2. Waterproof Pigtail
  3. With2, 4, 8, 12 fiber cores
  4. LC, SC, FC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000
  5. Waterproof, suitable for adverse outdoor environment
  6. Compliant with: IEC, JIS, Telcordia

 

2. Applications:

 1. Telecommunications or Data communications
  2.  Telecommunications, Military industry, Medical,
  3.  CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test & Measurement
  4.  Systems Integration for Railway, Metro and Access Network
  5.  Fiber to the Indoor (FTTX) Test
  6.  Water proof cables includes 4c, 6c,8c; SM, MM,ST,SC,LC,DIN,MTRJ/D4/MU/E2000, Polishin

 

 


3. Specifications:


SPECIFICATION: fiber optic pigtails

Connector Type

LC/FC/ST/SC Waterproof Pigtail

Fiber Type

Single-Mode

Cable Diameter

9.8 ,11.8

Insertion Loss

PC≤0.20dB UPC≤0.20dB APC≤0.30dB

Return Loss

PC≥40dB UPC≥50dB APC≥60dB

Working Condition

-40℃ to +75℃

End Face Geometry

 

 

The radius of curvature : 10-25(PC/UPC) 5-12(APC)

 

Apex Offset : 0-50um

Fiber height : -100 to +100nm

 

Characteristic

High precision alignment

Proof erosion body

Comply with ROSH

Material comply with the requirement of UL 94V-0

The connector comply with the standard of NTT/TELCORDIA/IEC/ITU

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

@850nm

 

 

≤3.0 dB/km

≤3.0 dB/km

(+20°C)

@1300nm

 

 

≤1.0 dB/km

≤1.0 dB/km

 

@1310nm

≤0.36 dB/km

≤0.40 dB/km

 

 

 

@1550nm

≤0.22 dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

 

 

≥500 MHz·km

≥200 MHz·km

@1300nm

 

 

≥1000 MHz·km

≥600 MHz·km

 
4. FAQ:
 

1. What is your quality control?

-Quality is our soul and culture.We have 100%strict inspection and testing before shipment.We will return the money to you if there is quality problem.

 

2. Can you accept small order?

-Yes,small order is available in our company.We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small to big.

Your sucess is my business.

 

3. Can I order samples before placing the bulk order?

-Yes,samples is certainly for your test before the bulk order.It is normal process,we always deal with other clients.

However,we will charge for a small amount of deposit in case the investment on new samples.But please donot worry,the sample deposit will refund to you when bulk order fixed.

 

4. What is the lead time for samples?

-About sample making,it usually takes 7-15days include testing to make sure its excellent.

If urgently,please kindly let us know,we will do our best to work overtime to speed up it.

 

5. Can you supply customized products and logo?

-Yes,of course we can.We supply OEM&ODM service.You can send us your drawing.

You have the idea,we turn it into excellent product for you.

 

 
5. Genesis Service:
 

Before Sale Service:


We provide professional offer. Provide detailed products test report and related specifications.
We provide professional technology support to meet the requirements of customers.
Within 12 hours of the corresponding customer inquiry,our commissioners will promptly get in touch with the customers.

 PRODUCT QUALITY ASSUANCE:

To guarantee stable performance and provide the best products to users, our company has strict control on design, 

raw material and process pursuing details and challenging perfection.




Characteristics:

1. It is composed of case body, fiber optical splice tray and adaptor fixing frame.

2. It is devided into two parts, one links with optical cables for fusion connection between optical cable and fiber pigtail and 

another links with patch cord. Combine fusion and connection, surplus fiber holding, and patch cord holding in integration.

3. Surplus fibers can be twisted around two special plastic rings, which ensure the bending radius is bigger than 40mm.

4. Adopt 6 ports adaptor fixing frame to fix adaptors which available for different types of adaptors, easy for operation and avoid any unexpected damage to fiber.

5. Cable can lead in from the bottom of the box, the entry is under the protection of special rubber parts.




COMPANY INFORMATION:

ADVANCED PRODUCTION EQUIPMENT

We offer support and technical expertise in both the newest and existing technologies.




PRODUCTION AND PROCESS:

Genesis is growing rapidly. Now our company plant covers a workshop area of about 1200 square meters, with more than 500 workers. 

We are dedicated to providing reliable, high-quality and cost-effective products to our new & old customers.



PACKAGING & SHIPPING.

All fees and charges will be calculated according to weight, volume and shipping method of the materials our customers order.

Any extra charge caused by additional services, such as purchaser's carrier of special handling at the destination, must be paid by consignee of purchasers.



Application:

Telecommunications subscriber loop; Fiber to the home (FTTH); LAN/WAN; CATV.

PROJECTS SHOW:

Genesis's fiber optic cables used in metro.airport,highway.nuclear power station,Garrison,Television building,Civic centre,ect projects.



Our Customer:



GENESIS COMPANY CONTACT:

Address: Bldg. 1, Zhongtai Industrial park, Donghuan 1st Road, Longhua New Dist.,

TEL: 0086-0755-23778221
FAX: 0086-0755-23778221
PHONE: +86 15112525915
Skype: michael88251
E-mail: ceo@szopticfiber.com

Please send your message to us
*We will reply your inquiry to this Email as soon as we see it
*Email
Tel
*Title
*Content

Agree to use terms of service

navigation
Contact Person
David
leave a message:
Contact Now
Address:
Longhua New Dist.,Shenzhen ,Guangdong,China
subscription