Home > Products > Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice >

Fast Connector Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice 3M Single Mode / Multimode For Network

Fast Connector Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice 3M Single Mode / Multimode For Network

Fast Connector Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice 3M Single Mode / Multimode For Network
Fast Connector Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice 3M Single Mode / Multimode For NetworkFast Connector Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice 3M Single Mode / Multimode For NetworkFast Connector Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice 3M Single Mode / Multimode For NetworkFast Connector Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice 3M Single Mode / Multimode For NetworkFast Connector Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice 3M Single Mode / Multimode For Network
CategoriesFiber Optic Mechanical Splice
AlbumView larger image
BrandGenesis Fiber optic cable manufacture
ModelFast Connector Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice
Brand NameGenesis
Model NumberSCAPC Or SCUPC
Cable diameterClamshell-type Or Screw Type
Insertion Loss<=0.2dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return Loss<--40dB
ColorBlack
Fiber TypeSM Or MM
Storage Temperature-40°C~+85°C
Durability> 500 (Times)
Modesingle mode, multimod
FOB portSHENZHEN
Terms of PaymentL/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, Paypal
Update Time2019-06-19
Detail Information




Fast Connector Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice 3M Single Mode / Multimode For Network

 

The Fiber Optic Mechanical Splicer is used for fast splice and has very good performance. Mechanical splicer can realize mechanical splice, Compared with the traditional hot melt technology, the biggest advantage is no welding machines to be needed, the power supply and other hard conditions. Anyway it can simply realize splice by manual and make the construction convenient. It can greatly reduce the cost of welding at the same time.

 

1. Features:

 

1. Substitute for joint of pre-embedded optical fiber connector at the scene and reduce the cost.

2. Industry-leading V-shape groove design and mechanical pressure connecting technology, the concentricity of jointed fiber is good.

3. The selection of high quality optical fiber match liquidwhich is less volatile ensures the long-term to work.

4. Fast splice without fusion machine

5. Low insertion loss

6. Good thermal and environmental stability

7. Good design for simple assemble

8. High tensile strength, small size, repeated use.

 

2. Application:

 

1. Telecommunication.
2. CATV & FTTH.
3. LAN & WAN.
4. Network.
5. Broadband.

6. Video and military active device termination

7. Optical Distribution Frame

8. Optical Network Equipments

9. Telecom network, Data network

10. Data transmission

11. LAN

12. Test equipment

 

3. Specification:

 

IL≤0.15dB
RL≥40dB
Optical fiber diameter125μm
Operating ModeSingle and double mode
Tensile strength>3kg
Operating Temperature-40+85℃
Bare fiber tautness>250g

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fast Connector Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice 3M Single Mode / Multimode For Network


 PRODUCT QUALITY ASSUANCE:

To guarantee stable performance and provide the best products to users, our company has strict control on design, 

raw material and process pursuing details and challenging perfection.




Characteristics:

1. It is composed of case body, fiber optical splice tray and adaptor fixing frame.

2. It is devided into two parts, one links with optical cables for fusion connection between optical cable and fiber pigtail and 

another links with patch cord. Combine fusion and connection, surplus fiber holding, and patch cord holding in integration.

3. Surplus fibers can be twisted around two special plastic rings, which ensure the bending radius is bigger than 40mm.

4. Adopt 6 ports adaptor fixing frame to fix adaptors which available for different types of adaptors, easy for operation and avoid any unexpected damage to fiber.

5. Cable can lead in from the bottom of the box, the entry is under the protection of special rubber parts.




COMPANY INFORMATION:

ADVANCED PRODUCTION EQUIPMENT

We offer support and technical expertise in both the newest and existing technologies.




PRODUCTION AND PROCESS:

Genesis is growing rapidly. Now our company plant covers a workshop area of about 1200 square meters, with more than 500 workers. 

We are dedicated to providing reliable, high-quality and cost-effective products to our new & old customers.



PACKAGING & SHIPPING.

All fees and charges will be calculated according to weight, volume and shipping method of the materials our customers order.

Any extra charge caused by additional services, such as purchaser's carrier of special handling at the destination, must be paid by consignee of purchasers.



Application:

Telecommunications subscriber loop; Fiber to the home (FTTH); LAN/WAN; CATV.

PROJECTS SHOW:

Genesis's fiber optic cables used in metro.airport,highway.nuclear power station,Garrison,Television building,Civic centre,ect projects.



Our Customer:



GENESIS COMPANY CONTACT:

Address: Bldg. 1, Zhongtai Industrial park, Donghuan 1st Road, Longhua New Dist.,

TEL: 0086-0755-23778221
FAX: 0086-0755-23778221
PHONE: +86 137 1463 6556
Skype: gsmdavid
E-mail: ceo@szopticfiber.com

Please send your message to us
*Email
Tel
*Title
*Content

Agree to use terms of service

navigation
Contact Person
David
leave a message:
Contact Now
Address:
Longhua New Dist.,Shenzhen ,Guangdong,China
subscription