Home > Products > Optic Fiber Cable > Indoor Fiber Optic Cable >

indoor multi core fiber optic cable Breakout Cable fiber optical cable

indoor multi core fiber optic cable Breakout Cable fiber optical cable

indoor multi core fiber optic cable Breakout Cable fiber optical cable
indoor multi core fiber optic cable Breakout Cable fiber optical cableindoor multi core fiber optic cable Breakout Cable fiber optical cable
CategoriesIndoor Fiber Optic Cable
AlbumView larger image
BrandGenesis Fiber optic cable manufacture
Modelindoor multi core fiber
Brand NameGenesis
Model NumberGJFJV Multi-Purpose Distribution Cable
TypeFiber Optic Cable
CoresAs Per Buyers' Request
Material of jacketPVC/LSZH
Cable StructureMulti-Loose Tube CST armor
CertificationISO9001/CE/RoHS
Fiber optionsG657A1, G657A2, G652D
Temperature-40℃ -- +70℃
Installation MethodAerial and Duct
FOB portShenzhen
Terms of PaymentL/C, Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, Paypal
Update Time2019-12-11
Detail Information

indoor multi core fiber optic cable Breakout Cable fiber optical cable

Indoor Multi Fiber Easy Access cable, used in access network or as access cable from outdoor to indoor in customer premises network. Used as access building cable in premises distribution system, especially used in indoor or outdoor aerial access cabling.





Fiber Optic Cable FTTX

 

Fiber Optic Cable ADSS

 

Product Construction:
Fiber:
1-48 fibers
Tight-buffered  fiber.


Strength Member:

Embedded Fiberglass reinforced plastic (FRP)


Outer Jacket:
UV and flame resistant LSZH


Features:

Good mechanical and environmental characteristics, convenient for achieving the

branch optical line in cabling.

Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards. 
Soft, flexible, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission.
Meet various requirements of market and clients.


Applications:

Used in access network or as access cable from outdoor to indoor in customer premises network.

Used as access building cable in premises distribution system, especially used in indoor or outdoor aerial access cabling.


Options:

Fiber Type: G.652D or G.657 single-mode fiber, A1a or A1b multi-mode fiber, or other types of fiber.

Fiber Count: Total number of fibers in the cable.

Jacket Material  Environmental low smoke zero halogen flame retardant polyolefin(LSZH).

Jacket Color: (Including color of fiber) meets the requirements of relevant standards, or other contracted color.


 

Optical Characteristics
 
Fiber Type             Attenuation Overfilled launch BandwidthEffective Modal Bandwidth10GB/S Ethernet link length Min Bending Radius 
 Conditions 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm    850/1300nm      850nm     850nm 
 Unit     dB/km    dB/km    MHZ.km     MHZ.km          m        mm
 G652D  0.36/0.22            16
 G657A1  0.36/0.22            10
 G657A2  0.36/0.22            7.5
 50/125    3.0/1.0     ≥500/500          30
 62.2/125    3.0/1.0     200/500          30
 OM3    3.0/1.0     ≥1500/500      ≥2000      ≥300        30
 OM4    3.0/1.0     ≥3500/500      ≥4700      ≥550        30
 B1-OM3    3.0/1.0    ≥1500/500      ≥2000      ≥300        7.5
 B1-OM4    3.0/1.0     ≥3500/500      ≥4700       ≥550        7.5

 

Structure and Technical Specification

  
Cable Code

   Cable Diameter

            (mm)

    Cable Weight

        (kg/km)


   Tensile Strength

       (N/100mm)

   Crush Resistance

       (N/100mm)

PVC jacketLSZH jacketShort TermLong TermShort TermLong Term
      4      4.8±0.3      16    18      440      130    1000    300
      6      5.1±0.3      20    23      440      130    1000    300
      8      5.6±0.3      27    31      440      130    1000    300
     12      6.2±0.3
      32    36      440      130    1000    300
     24      8.1±0.3      53    57      660      200    1000    300

 Note :THis datasheet can only be a referance,but not a supplement to the contract,Please contact our sales people for

          more information. 


 

We produce and test cable comply with following standard:

Mechanical Performance

Max Tension Performance 

IEC 60794–1-2-E

Max. Operation Tension 

IEC 60794–1-2-E1

Crush Test 

IEC 6079 –1-2-E3

Impact Test 

IEC 60794–1-2-E4

Repeated Bending 

IEC 60794–1-2-E6

Torsion Test 

IEC 60794–1-2-E7

Cable bend 

IEC 60794–1-2-E11A

Attenuation Coefficient 

ITU-T G.652

Structural Test 

IEC-60793-1-20

Environmental Performance

Temperature Cycling 

IEC 60794–1-2-F1

Water Penetration 

IEC 60794–1–2-F5B

Filing Compound Flow 

IEC 60794-1-E14



 PRODUCT QUALITY ASSUANCE:

To guarantee stable performance and provide the best products to users, our company has strict control on design, 

raw material and process pursuing details and challenging perfection.




Characteristics:

1. It is composed of case body, fiber optical splice tray and adaptor fixing frame.

2. It is devided into two parts, one links with optical cables for fusion connection between optical cable and fiber pigtail and 

another links with patch cord. Combine fusion and connection, surplus fiber holding, and patch cord holding in integration.

3. Surplus fibers can be twisted around two special plastic rings, which ensure the bending radius is bigger than 40mm.

4. Adopt 6 ports adaptor fixing frame to fix adaptors which available for different types of adaptors, easy for operation and avoid any unexpected damage to fiber.

5. Cable can lead in from the bottom of the box, the entry is under the protection of special rubber parts.




COMPANY INFORMATION:

ADVANCED PRODUCTION EQUIPMENT

We offer support and technical expertise in both the newest and existing technologies.




PRODUCTION AND PROCESS:

Genesis is growing rapidly. Now our company plant covers a workshop area of about 1200 square meters, with more than 500 workers. 

We are dedicated to providing reliable, high-quality and cost-effective products to our new & old customers.



PACKAGING & SHIPPING.

All fees and charges will be calculated according to weight, volume and shipping method of the materials our customers order.

Any extra charge caused by additional services, such as purchaser's carrier of special handling at the destination, must be paid by consignee of purchasers.



Application:

Telecommunications subscriber loop; Fiber to the home (FTTH); LAN/WAN; CATV.

PROJECTS SHOW:

Genesis's fiber optic cables used in metro.airport,highway.nuclear power station,Garrison,Television building,Civic centre,ect projects.



Our Customer:



GENESIS COMPANY CONTACT:

Address: Bldg. 1, Zhongtai Industrial park, Donghuan 1st Road, Longhua New Dist.,

TEL: 0086-0755-23778221
FAX: 0086-0755-23778221
PHONE: +86 137 1463 6556
Skype: gsmdavid
E-mail: ceo@szopticfiber.com

Please send your message to us
*Email
Tel
*Title
*Content

Agree to use terms of service

navigation
Contact Person
David
leave a message:
Contact Now
Address:
Longhua New Dist.,Shenzhen ,Guangdong,China
subscription