Home > Products > Optic Fiber Cable > FTTH Fiber Optic Cable >

China Supplier figure-8 self-supporting Optical Fiber Cable/aerial Cable With Rodent Protection

China Supplier figure-8 self-supporting Optical Fiber Cable/aerial Cable With Rodent Protection

China Supplier figure-8 self-supporting Optical Fiber Cable/aerial Cable With Rodent Protection
China Supplier figure-8 self-supporting Optical Fiber Cable/aerial Cable With Rodent ProtectionChina Supplier figure-8 self-supporting Optical Fiber Cable/aerial Cable With Rodent ProtectionChina Supplier figure-8 self-supporting Optical Fiber Cable/aerial Cable With Rodent ProtectionChina Supplier figure-8 self-supporting Optical Fiber Cable/aerial Cable With Rodent ProtectionChina Supplier figure-8 self-supporting Optical Fiber Cable/aerial Cable With Rodent Protection
CategoriesFTTH Fiber Optic Cable
AlbumView larger image
BrandGenesis Fiber optic cable manufacture
Modelaerial Cable With Rodent Protection
Brand NameGenesis
Model Numberaerial Cable With Rodent Protection
TypeFiber Optic Cable
CoresAs Per Buyers' Request
Material of jacketUV and polyethylene (PE)
Cable StructureMulti-Loose Tube CST armor
CertificationISO9001/CE/RoHS
Fiber optionsITU G652D ,G657A,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
Temperature-40℃ -- +70℃
Cable StructureFigure 8 Loose tube armored
FOB portShenzhen
Terms of PaymentL/C, Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, Paypal
Update Time2018-12-16
Detail Information

Aerial Self-Supported Optical Cable With Rodent Protection is designed especially for aerial installations while incorporating a Metallic armor when extra mechanical protection is desired. With fiber counts up to 288 and S-Z strand designs.


Product Construction:

Fiber:

2-288 fibers

Uni-loose tube gel-filled


Armor:

Corrugated steel tape


Central Strength Member:

Fiberglass reinforced plastic (FRP)


Messenger member:
3.0mm galvanized steel


Outer Jacket:

Black UV and waterproof polyethylene (PE).


Features:
Loose tube gel-filled construction for superior fiber protection.

Corrugated steel tape armor to protect cable from mechanical damage.

Self-supporting Figure 8 design.


Applications:
Inter building voice or data communication backbones.

Aerial installation.


Fiber clolors:


Optical Characteristics:

Fiber Type

G.652

G.655

50/125^m

62.5/125^m

Attenuation

(+20X)

850 nm

 

 

<3.0 dB/km

<3.3 dB/km

1300 nm

 

 

<1.0 dB/km

<1.0 dB/km

1310 nm

<0.36 dB/km

<0.40 dB/km

 

 

1550 nm

<0.22 dB/km

<0.23 dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth

850 nm

 

 

>500 MHz-km

>200 Mhz-km

1300 nm

 

 

>500 MHz-km

>500 Mhz-km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200±0.015 NA

0.275±0.015 NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

<1260 nm

<1450 nm

 

 

 

 

Specifications:

 

Fiber

Count

Nominal

Diameter

(mm)

Nominal

Weight

(kg/km)

Max Fiber
Per Tube

Max No. of
(Tubes+fillers)

Allowable Tensile Load

(N)

Allowable Crush Resistance
(N/100mm)

Short Term

Long Term

Short Term

Long Term

2~30

9.4X17.4

180

6

5

4000

2000

1000

300

32~36

10.0X18.0

180

6

6

4000

2000

1000

300

38~60

10.6X18.6

180

12

5

4000

2000

1000

300

62~72

10.9X19.0

215

12

6

4000

2000

1000

300

>72

Available upon customer's request

 

 

 We produce and test cable comply with following standard: 

Mechanical Performance

Max Tension Performance 

IEC 60794–1-2-E

Max. Operation Tension 

IEC 60794–1-2-E1

Crush Test 

IEC 6079 –1-2-E3

Impact Test 

IEC 60794–1-2-E4

Repeated Bending 

IEC 60794–1-2-E6

Torsion Test 

IEC 60794–1-2-E7

Cable bend 

IEC 60794–1-2-E11A

Attenuation Coefficient 

ITU-T G.652

Structural Test 

IEC-60793-1-20

Environmental Performance

Temperature Cycling 

IEC 60794–1-2-F1

Water Penetration 

IEC 60794–1–2-F5B

Filing Compound Flow 

IEC 60794-1-E14


PRODUCT QUALITY ASSUANCE:

To guarantee stable performance and provide the best products to users, our company has strict control on design, 

raw material and process pursuing details and challenging perfection.




Characteristics:

1. It is composed of case body, fiber optical splice tray and adaptor fixing frame.

2. It is devided into two parts, one links with optical cables for fusion connection between optical cable and fiber pigtail and 

another links with patch cord. Combine fusion and connection, surplus fiber holding, and patch cord holding in integration.

3. Surplus fibers can be twisted around two special plastic rings, which ensure the bending radius is bigger than 40mm.

4. Adopt 6 ports adaptor fixing frame to fix adaptors which available for different types of adaptors, easy for operation and avoid any unexpected damage to fiber.

5. Cable can lead in from the bottom of the box, the entry is under the protection of special rubber parts.




COMPANY INFORMATION:

ADVANCED PRODUCTION EQUIPMENT

We offer support and technical expertise in both the newest and existing technologies.




PRODUCTION AND PROCESS:

Genesis is growing rapidly. Now our company plant covers a workshop area of about 1200 square meters, with more than 500 workers. 

We are dedicated to providing reliable, high-quality and cost-effective products to our new & old customers.



PACKAGING & SHIPPING.

All fees and charges will be calculated according to weight, volume and shipping method of the materials our customers order.

Any extra charge caused by additional services, such as purchaser's carrier of special handling at the destination, must be paid by consignee of purchasers.



Application:

Telecommunications subscriber loop; Fiber to the home (FTTH); LAN/WAN; CATV.

PROJECTS SHOW:

Genesis's fiber optic cables used in metro.airport,highway.nuclear power station,Garrison,Television building,Civic centre,ect projects.



Our Customer:



GENESIS COMPANY CONTACT:

Address: Bldg. 1, Zhongtai Industrial park, Donghuan 1st Road, Longhua New Dist.,

TEL: 0086-0755-23778221
FAX: 0086-0755-23778221
PHONE: +86 151 1252 5915
Skype: michael88251
E-mail: ceo@szopticfiber.com

Please send your message to us
*We will reply your inquiry to this Email as soon as we see it
*Email
Name
Tel
*Title
*Content

Agree to use terms of service

navigation
Contact Person
David
leave a message:
Contact Now
Address:
Longhua New Dist.,Shenzhen ,Guangdong,China
subscription